Albert Tucker
1914-1999
WOMAN 1950
$30,000–40,000
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, MELBOURNE
Albert Tucker
1914-1999
WOMAN 1950
oil, watercolour, gouache and pencil
signed, dated and inscribed 'Tucker / Paris 1950' lower right
29.5 X 20.5CM
Provenance
Albert Tucker, Melbourne
Private Collection, Melbourne
Geoffrey SmithChairman Australian & International Art |
Fiona HaywardSenior Specialist Australian & International Art |
Dr David HansenSenior Researcher | Specialist Australian & International Art |
Brett BallardSpecialist Australian & International Art |
Harley YoungFacilities & Operations Manager | Australian & International Art |