PROPERTY FROM A CORPORATE COLLECTION, SYDNEY
Ray Crooke
born 1922
ROME (1975)
gouache
22.5 X 30.5CM
- Lot Sold $700 (Hammer Price)
- $854 (Hammer Price with Buyer's Premium)
Provenance
Greenhill Galleries, Perth
Corporate Collection, Sydney
Sandy BruceSenior Specialist Arts & Design |
Alison AlfordSpecialist Arts & Design |
Ann RobertsConsultant, Asian Art Arts & Design |
Philip A. GoreConsultant, Clocks, Barometers & Scientific Insturments Arts & Design |
Harley YoungSpecialist, Arts & Design | Logistics Manager Arts & Design |