A Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel napkin ring, makers mark T.K Moscow 1899-1908
Estimate $500 – $700
the sides with shaded polychrome trailing flowers and leaves to stipled ground, 84 standard
4 cm high
- Lot Sold $500 (Hammer Price)
- $610 (Hammer Price with Buyer's Premium)
Provenance
Sotheby's, Geneva, 16 May 1985, lot 360
Alison AlfordSpecialist Arts & DesignSydney T: +61 (0)2 9302 2402 E: Alison Alford |
Ann RobertsConsultant, Asian Art Arts & DesignMelbourne T: +61 (0)3 9509 2900 E: Ann Roberts |
Harley YoungSpecialist, Arts & Design Arts & DesignMelbourne T: +61 (0)3 9509 2900 E: Harley Young |
Anthony HurlSpecialist, Arts & Design Arts & DesignAdelaide T: +61 (0)8 7225 7836 E: Anthony Hurl |
Philip A. GoreConsultant, Clocks, Barometers & Scientific Instruments Arts & Design |